Meet the Team

10th August

Board of Trustees

James Verrier - Chair Trustee

Mark Miles  - Trustee

Ian Skidmore  - Trustee

Xu Ke (Ken)  - Trustee

John Carrington  - Trustee

Paula Burns  - Trustee

Hitesh Patel  - Trustee

Ben Szreter  - Trustee

James Orton  - Trustee

Nichola Richards  - Trustee

Simon Trooper  - Trustee

Senior Management Team

DIRECTOR: Rob Lake

HEAD OF PARTNERSHIPS EVENTS & COMMUNICATIONS: Jonathan Ward

HEAD OF EDUCATION: Anna Pincher

HEAD OF IMPACT AND PERFORMANCE: Hayley James

HEAD OF OPERATIONS: Shin Aujla

HEAD OF WELLBEING: Paul Glover

HEAD OF BEHAVIOUR CHANGE: Erin Hicken

HEAD OF ACTIVE LIFESTYLES: Adrian Dove

Safeguarding

HEAD OF SAFEGUARDING: Paul Glover - 07984 610 284

DESIGNATED SAFEGUARDING LEAD: Andrew Wheeler - 07393 019 638

Wellbeing

HEAD OF WELLBEING & SAFEGUARDING: Paul Glover 

POWERCHAIR MANAGER: Paul Hunt

DISABILITY MANAGER: Ajay Gill

HEALTH & WELLBEING MANAGER: Lyndsey Smalley

DESIGNATED SAFEGUARDING LEAD: Andy Wheeler

SUPPORTER ENGAGEMENT OFFICER: Gurdial Singh

DISABILITY FOOTBALL & SCHOOLS COORDINATOR: Conor Brogan

DISABILITY SPORTS COORDINATOR: Richard Henderson

DISABILITY SPORTS COACH: Dave Lewis

DISABILITY SPORTS COACH: Chris Price

DISABILITY SPORTS COACH: Sam Heath

DISABILITY SPORTS COACH: Ryan Kimberley

DISABILITY SPORTS COACH: Rob Elliot

DISABILITY SPORTS COACH: Tom Read

DISABILITY SPORTS COACH (PT): Chris Winston

DISABILITY SPORTS COACH (PT): Lucy Moore

WELLBEING COACH: Dave Jones

HEALTH & FITNESS COACH (PT): Lauren Holden

DISABILITY SPORTS ACTIVATOR: Ryan Hiscox 

DISABILITY SPORTS ACTIVATOR: Matt Gilbert

DISABILITY SPORTS ACTIVATOR: Sam Downing

 

Behaviour Change

BEHAVIOUR CHANGE MANAGER: Erin Hicken

INSPIRE MENTOR: Peaches Campbell

SCHOOL BASED INSPIRE MENTOR: Jason Francis

SCHOOL BASED INSPIRE MENTOR: Eleisha Edwards

NCS COORDINATOR: Gemma Lanchester 

YOUTH ENGAGEMENT OFFICER: Rio Taylor 

YOUTH ENGAGEMENT OFFICER: Mia Benton

Active Lifestyles

HEAD OF ACTIVE LIFESTYLES: Adrian Dove

SCHOOLS PARTNERSHIP MANAGER: Katie Grainger

WORKFORCE DEVELOPMENT COORDINATOR: Lee Meecham

FOOTBALL DEVELOPMENT MANAGER: Sam Whitmore

PREMIER LEAGUE KICKS MANAGER: Lauren Affron

PREMIER LEAGUE PRIMARY STARS COORDINATOR: Andy Forman

PREMIER LEAGUE PRIMARY STARS COORDINATOR: Manraj Sukha

PREMIER LEAGUE PRIMARY STARS COORDINATOR: Mark Neville 

PREMIER LEAGUE PRIMARY STARS COORDINATOR: Callum Storer 

SANDWELL COLLEGE & TAF U19 FOOTBALL DEVELOPMENT COORDINATOR: Liam Wall

FOOTBALL DEVELOPMENT COORDINATOR: Josh Bird

FOOTBALL DEVELOPMENT COORDINATOR: Macauley Bishop

BASKETBALL COORDINATOR: CLIVE ALLEN

ACTIVE LIFESTYLES COMMUNITY COACH: Déjon Hylton

ACTIVE LIFESTYLES COMMUNITY COACH: Lauren Da Casto 

ACTIVE LIFESTYLES COMMUNITY COACH: Craig Wilson 

ACTIVE LIFESTYLES COMMUNITY COACH: Adam Nazir 

ACTIVE LIFESTYLES COMMUNITY COACH: Dave Barrett  

ACTIVE LIFESTYLES COMMUNITY COACH: Mitch Jones 

ACTIVE LIFESTYLES COMMUNITY COACH: Jordan Smith

PRIMARY SCHOOL PE & INTERVENTIONS COACH: Michael Lowe 

PRIMARY SCHOOL PE & INTERVENTIONS COACH: Nathan Russon 

ACTIVE LIFESTYLES COMMUNITY COACH (KICKSTART): Ethan Shelley

Business Operations

HEAD OF OPERATIONS: Shin Aujla 

FINANCE OFFICER: Gurpreet Thiarai

HR COORDINATOR: Sukky Aujla 

BUSINESS OPERATIONS ADMINISTRATOR: Steve Winston

BUSINESS OPERATIONS ADMINISTRATOR: Paulina Gidziela

BUSINESS OPERATIONS ADMINISTRATOR: Brandon Green

BUSINESS OPERATIONS APPRENTICE: Owen Jones 

SPORTS HALL DUTY OFFICER: Ross Glasgow

SPORTS HALL ASSISTANT: Curtis Griffith

CARETAKER: Mark Caddick

Media, Partnerships and Events

HEAD OF PARTNERSHIPS EVENTS & COMMUNICATIONS: Jonathan Ward

MEDIA OFFICER: Ben Gregory-Ring

MEDIA OFFICER: Nathan Gittens

MEDIA APPRENTICE: Rob Paddock 

WELLBEING & EVENTS AMBASSADOR: Ally Robertson

PARTNERSHIPS AND EVENTS COORDINATOR: Steve Meeson

EVENTS ASSISTANT: Georgie-Lee Heeley

Impact & Performance

HEAD OF IMPACT & PERFORMANCE: Hayley James

IMPACT & PERFORMANCE ASSISTANT: Emily Miles