Staff Directory

16th April

Board of Directors

CHAIRMAN: Li Piyue

CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER: Xu Ke

OPERATIONS DIRECTOR: Mark Miles

 

 

Management Team

TECHNICAL & SPORTING DIRECTOR: Luke Dowling

FINANCE DIRECTOR: Lee Cooper

CHIEF COMMERCIAL OFFICER: Simon King

SENIOR LEGAL COUNSEL: Barney Ellis

CLUB SECRETARY: Vanessa Gomm

Honorary Life Members

Dr Roger Rimmer MB ChB

Tony Hale

First Team Staff

HEAD COACH: Slaven Bilić

ASSISTANT COACHES: Dean Računica & Danilo Butorović

FIRST TEAM COACH: Julian Dicks

GOALKEEPING COACH: Gary Walsh

HEAD OF SPORTS SCIENCE AND PERFORMANCE: Nick Davies

HEAD OF ANALYSIS: Gerard Moore

OPPOSITION ANALYST: Adam Johnson

KIT MANAGER: Aidan Smyth

KIT MAN: Daniel Hill

KIT MAN: Curtis Holmes

Academy

ACADEMY MANAGER: Richard Stevens

HEAD OF EDUCATION & WELFARE: Nick Williams

HEAD OF RECRUITMENT: Jamie Russell

HEAD OF PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS: David Riddiough

HEAD OF SPORTS SCIENCE: Tom Page

HEAD OF COACHING: Mick Halsall

HEAD OF MEDICINE: Adam Bending

ACADEMY ADMINISTRATOR: Julie Richardson

OPERATIONS MANAGER / 9-16 GK COACH: Chris Riley

ASSISTANT EDUCATION OFFICER: Kierenne Baldwin

LEAD SPORTS SCIENTIST: Lee Marsh

LEAD SPORTS SCIENCE U9-U16: Connor Gillett

SPORTS SCIENTIST U18: Aden King

SPORTS SCIENCE ASSISTANTS: David Kells

SPORTS SCIENCE ASSISTANTS: Liam Dadd

U18 PERFORMANCE ANALYST: Adam Firman

U9 – U16 ANALYST: Jonny Clancy

LEAD PHYSIOTHERAPIST U9-U16: Katarina Trumm

U18 PHYSIOTHERAPIST: Markos Vlamis

ASSISTANT U9-U16 PHYSIOTHERAPIST: Aaron Brindley

ACADEMY RECRUITMENT OFFICER: Kevin Dove

PRE-ACADEMY RECRUITMENT OFFICER: Joe Nokes

PLAYER TECHNICAL DEVELOPMENT COACH: Lee Baker

ACADEMY SPORTS PERFORMANCE COACH: Kimberly Blewitt

U15-U16 COACH: Adam Blount

U15 YOUTH DEVELOPMENT PHASE COACH: Daniel Bryson

SENIOR PDP COACH (23S): Deon Burton

U18 PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT PHASE COACH: Leigh Downing

U10 FOUNDATION PHASE COACH: Stephen Duffy

U13 YOUTH DEVELOPMENT PHASE COACH: Chris Foreman

ASSISTANT LEAD YOUTH DEVELOPMENT PHASE COACH: Lee Garlick

U18 PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT PHASE COACH: Peter Gilbert

U14 COACH: Graham Hyde

PRE ACADEMY COACH: Dejon Hylton

LEAD YOUTH DEVELOPMENT PHASE COACH: Matthew Layton

LEAD FOUNDATION PHASE COACH: Ashley Lovell

PRE-ACADEMY LEAD COACH & U10 FOUNDATION PHASE COACH: Ashley Malcolm

PRE-ACADEMY COACH: Elliott Massingham

YOUTH DEVELOPMENT PHASE COACH: Alex McDowell

PRE-ACADEMY GOALKEEPING COACH: Sam Morris

ASSISTANT SENIOR PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT PHASE COACH: James Morrison

PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT GOALKEEPER COACH: Boaz Myhill

U9 FOUNDATION PHASE COACH: Zak Oliver

PRE-ACADEMY GOALKEEPING COACH: Brad Price

PRE-ACADEMY COACH: Ash Richards

U12 YOUTH DEVELOPMENT PHASE COACH: Lawrence Roberts

U9 COACH: Jamie Shelley-Ewan

U13 YOUTH DEVELOPMENT PHASE COACH: Jack Walsh

U11 COACH: Sean Wilkins

U12 COACH: Sam Woods  

CLUB SAFEGUARDING OFFICER: Chris Elliott

MATCHDAY COORDINATOR: Graham Rogers

DRIVER: Neil Fletcher , Lyndon Jones

Football Administration

CLUB SECRETARY: Vanessa Gomm

FIRST-TEAM ADMINISTRATION: Jill Pearson

ACADEMY/RECRUITMENT ADMINISTRATION: Sarah McGenn

Sports Science & Medicine

HEAD OF SPORTS SCIENCE AND PERFORMANCE: Nick Davies

FIRST-TEAM DOCTOR: Julian Widdowson

PERFORMANCE PHYSIO: Richie Rawlins

FITNESS COACH: Matt Bickley

ASSISTANT FIRST-TEAM PHYSIOTHERAPIST: Amr Bayoumi

FIRST TEAM REHABILITATION AND MOVEMENT PHYSIOPHERAPIST: Fraser McKinney

MASSEUR: Michael Holland, David Rafferty

Commercial

CHIEF COMMERCIAL OFFICER: Simon King

HEAD OF VENUE : Craig Simmonds

HEAD OF PARTNERSHIPS: Tomasz Chadwick

HEAD OF MARKETING: Laura Gabbidon

HEAD OF MARKETING - ASIA: Xiou Zhou

MARKETING EXECUTIVE: Joe Wycherley

PARTNERSHIPS EXECUTIVE: Hazel Burke

HOSPITALITY COORDINATOR: Rebecca Davies

CONFERENCE & EVENTS SALES MANAGER: Lucy Field

Communications

HEAD OF MEDIA & COMMUNICATIONS: Ian Skidmore

DIGITAL CONTENT EDITOR: Gez Mulholland

SENIOR COMMUNICATIONS OFFICER: Sean Watts

SOCIAL MEDIA OFFICER: Haden Tye

MULTIMEDIA OFFICER: Joe Shepherd

SUPPORTER LIAISON OFFICER: Cindy Joyce

Operations

OPERATIONS DIRECTOR: Mark Miles

SAFETY & SECURITY MANAGER: Jon Thursfield 

HEALTH, SAFETY & CONTRACTS MANAGER: Chris Harris

MATCH DAY OPERATIONS MANAGER: Steve Poppitt

HEAD OF TICKETING: Jo Barr

FACILITIES MANAGER: Richard Page

HEAD STADIUM GROUNDSMAN: Rob Lane

HEAD TRAINING GROUND GROUNDSMAN: Jim Bunting

GROUNDSMAN: David Beard

GROUNDSMAN: Phil Kingston

GROUNDSMAN: Craig Hatfield

ELECTRICIAN: Tom Powell

RECEPTIONIST: Deborah Horton

RECEPTIONIST: Laura Horton

CLEANER: Jackie Barnfield

LAUNDRY: Shernette Melhado

LAUNDRY: Carol Benjamin

DECORATOR: Colin Hearn

CARPENTER: Dave Young

ACADEMY MAINTENANCE/CARPENTER: James Overthrow

TRAINING GROUND GENERAL MAINTENANCE: Adrian Simpson

GENERAL MAINTENANCE: Josh Naif

HEAD OF SAFEGUARDING: Chris Elliott

Finance

FINANCIAL DIRECTOR: Lee Cooper

FINANCIAL CONTROLLER: Joshua Whaites

ACCOUNTS SUPERVISOR: Deana Snipe

PURCHASE LEDGER CONTROLLER: Jane Millard

FINANCIAL ADMINISTRATOR: Cindy Joyce

FINANCIAL ADMINISTRATOR: Ellis Snipe

Legal & HR

SENIOR LEGAL COUNSEL: Barney Ellis

CLUB SECRETARY: Vanessa Gomm

SAFEGUARDING OFFICER: Chris Elliott

Retail

RETAIL MANAGER: Teresa Howells

WAREHOUSE MANAGER: Ian Kellett

WAREHOUSE & FULFILLMENT ASSISTANTS: Cameron Overfield, Darren Wilkes

MERRY HILL STORE MANAGER: Kay Davies

MERRY HILL STORE SUPERVISOR: Rachel Gresswell, Simon Payne

ONLINE DIGITAL CONTENT MANAGER: Alice Jenkins

ONLINE ASSISTANT: Mollie Smith

Ticketing

TICKET OFFICE MANAGER: Jo Barr

TICKET SALES TEAM SUPERVISOR: Liz Massey

TICKET SALES ASSISTANT: Judith Wright

TICKET SALES ASSISTANT: Lee Price

TICKET SALES ASSISTANT: Brenda Riley

TRAVEL ORGANISER: David Holloway