Skip to main content Skip to site footer
Feature

Sam Field Q&A

23 May 2017

The Q&A. It's been irritating footballers since time immemorial, required to tell us about their favourite movies, their most memorable games and the heroes they once had. So why stop now? We asked Albion's finest to give us their answers.

BORN: 8 May 1998, Stourbridge
NICKNAME: Fieldy
FIRST CAR: Vauxhall Corsa
CHILDHOOD FOOTBALL HERO: Zinedine Zidane
MOST MEMORABLE GAME: First Premier League start v Middlesbrough
BIGGEST DISLIKE IN FOOTBALL: Gamesmanship
HOBBIES: Watch Boxsets
FAVOURITE ACTOR: Tom Hardy
FAVOURITE TV SHOW: Game of Thrones
FAVOURITE MUSICIANS: Coldplay
FAVOURITE OTHER SPORTS PERSON: Roger Federer
WHO WOULD YOU MOST LIKE TO MEET: Pele


Advertisement block