Skip to main content Skip to site footer
Feature

Ben Foster Q&A

23 May 2017

The Q&A. It's been irritating footballers since time immemorial, required to tell us about their favourite movies, their most memorable games and the heroes they once had. So why stop now? We asked Albion's finest to give us their answers.

BORN: April 3 1983, Leamington Spa
NICKNAME: Fozzy
FIRST CAR: Renault Clio
CHILDHOOD FOOTBALL HERO: Peter Schmeichel
JOB BEFORE PLAYING: Chef
MOST MEMORABLE GAME: England v Costa Rica, World Cup 2014
BIGGEST DISAPPOINTMENT: Dumb and Dumber 2
BIGGEST DISLIKE IN FOOTBALL: Overzealous celebrations
HOBBIES: Cycling
FAVOURITE ACTOR: Tom Hanks
FAVOURITE TV SHOW: Entourage
FAVOURITE MUSICIANS: Bloc Party
FAVOURITE CURRENT PLAYER: Gianluigi Buffon


Advertisement block