Skip to main content Skip to site footer

Club Directory

CONTROLLING SHAREHOLDER: Guochuan Lai

CHAIRMAN: Li Piyue

CHIEF EXECUTIVE: Mark Jenkins

EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR: Xu Ke

OPERATIONS DIRECTOR: Mark Miles

SENIOR MANAGEMENT

SPORTING AND TECHNICAL DIRECTOR: Luke Dowling

FINANCE DIRECTOR: Lee Cooper

DIRECTOR OF COMMUNICATIONS: Martin Swain

CHIEF COMMERCIAL OFFICER: Simon King

CLUB SECRETARY: Vanessa Gomm

SENIOR LEGAL COUNSEL: Barney Ellis

Dr Roger Rimmer MB ChB

Tony Hale

HEAD COACH: Slaven Bilić

ASSISTANT COACHES: Dean Računica & Danilo Butorović

FIRST TEAM COACH: Julian Dicks

GOALKEEPING COACH: Gary Walsh

HEAD OF SPORTS SCIENCE AND PERFORMANCE: Nick Davies

HEAD OF ANALYSIS: Gerard Moore

OPPOSITION ANALYST: Adam Johnson

KIT MANAGER: Aidan Smyth

KIT MAN: Daniel Hill

KIT MAN: Curtis Holmes

ACADEMY MANAGER: Richard Stevens

UNDER-23 ASSISTANT COACH: Deon Burton

LEAD PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT PHASE COACH: Peter Gilbert

PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT PHASE COACH: Leigh Downing

PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT PHASE GOALKEEPING COACH: Boaz Myhill

HEAD OF ACADEMY RECRUITMENT: Steve Hopcroft

ASSISTANT RECRUITMENT OFFICER: Scott Curry

HEAD OF EDUCATION: Claire Mellor

ASSISTANT EDUCATION OFFICER: Kierenne Baldwin

ACADEMY ACCOMMODATION, WELFARE & SAFEGUARDING OFFICER: Paul Gardiner

HEAD OF SAFEGUARDING: Chris Elliott

MATCH DAY CO-ORDINATOR: Graham Rodgers

HEAD OF SPORTS SCIENCE AND MEDICINE: Nick Irwin

ACADEMY DOCTOR: Kevin Conod

SENIOR PHYSIOTHERAPIST U21: Adam Bending

SENIOR PHYSIOTHERAPIST U18: Cian McCaffrey

PHYSIOTHERAPISTS (U9-U16): Daniel Polimeris

LEAD SPORTS SCIENTIST U21: Lee Marsh

SPORTS SCIENTIST U18: Aden King

SPORTS SCIENCE ASSISTANT: Connor Gillett, Alex Berger, Tom Page

U23 HEAD OF ANALYSIS: David Riddiough

U18 PERFORMANCE ANALYST: Adam Firman

ACADEMY PERFORMANCE ANALYST: Alex Telford

OPERATIONS MANAGER/ADMINISTRATOR (U17-U21): Sarah McGenn

U9-U16 ADMINISTRATOR: Julie Richardson

OPERATIONS MANAGER (U9-U16): Chris Riley

YOUTH DEVELOPMENT PHASE AND FOUNDATION PHASE GOALKEEPING COACH: Chris Riley

YOUTH DEVELOPMENT PHASE LEAD COACH: Matt Layton

FOUNDATION PHASE LEAD COACH: Ash Lovell

FOUNDATION PHASE COACH: Ashley Malcolm

FOUNDATION PHASE COACH: Zak Oliver

ACADEMY DRIVER: Neil Fletcher

ACADEMY DRIVER: Lyndon Jones

CLUB SECRETARY: Vanessa Gomm

FIRST-TEAM ADMINISTRATION: Jill Pearson

ACADEMY/RECRUITMENT ADMINISTRATION: Sarah McGenn

HEAD OF CATERING: Simon Murphy

DEPUTY HEAD OF CATERING: James Smith

ASSISTANT CONCOURSE CATERING MANAGER: Carol Cash

EXECUTIVE HEAD CHEF: Sean Byrne

STADIUM SECOND CHEF: Nick Plumb

STADIUM HEAD PORTER:  Samson Ayoola

TRAINING GROUND HEAD CHEF: David James

TRAINING GROUND CANTEEN: Jean Wright

CHIEF COMMERCIAL DIRECTOR: Simon King

HEAD OF CRM, LOYALTY & INSIGHT: Matthew Dainty

HEAD OF VENUE SALES: Craig Simmonds

PARTNERSHIPS MANAGER: Tomasz Chadwick

HEAD OF MARKETING: Laura Gabbidon

HEAD OF MARKETING - ASIA: Xiou Zhou

MARKETING EXECUTIVE: Joe Wycherely

HOSPITALITY SALES EXECUTIVE: Natalie Whittle

HOSPITALITY SALES EXECUTIVE: Hazel Burke

HOSPITALITY COORDINATOR: Rebecca Davies

CONFERENCE & EVENTS SALES MANAGER: Lucy Field

CONFERENCE AND EVENTS COORDINATOR: Megan Whittall

CONFERENCE AND EVENTS COORDINATOR: Katie Edwards

DIRECTOR OF COMMUNICATIONS: Martin Swain

COMMUNICATIONS MANAGER: Ian Skidmore

MEDIA MANAGER: Drew Williams

SOCIAL MEDIA OFFICER: Gez Mulholland

MULTIMEDIA OFFICER: Sean Watts

MULTIMEDIA ASSISTANT: Haden Tye

OPERATIONS DIRECTOR: Mark Miles

SAFETY & SECURITY MANAGER: Jon Thursfield 

HEALTH, SAFETY & CONTRACTS MANAGER: Chris Harris

MATCH DAY OPERATIONS MANAGER: Steve Poppitt

TICKET OFFICE MANAGER: Jo Barr

FACILITIES MANAGER: Richard Page

HEAD STADIUM GROUNDSMAN: Rob Lane

HEAD TRAINING GROUND GROUNDSMAN: Jim Bunting

GROUNDSMAN: David Beard

GROUNDSMAN: Phil Kingston

GROUNDSMAN: Craig Hatfield

ADMINISTRATION: Katy Twine

RECEPTIONIST: Deborah Horton

RECEPTIONIST: Laura Horton

CLEANER: Jackie Barnfield

LAUNDRY: Shernette Melhado

LAUNDRY: Carol Benjamin

MAINTENANCE:

FACILITIES MANAGER: Richard Page

DECORATOR: Colin Hearn

CARPENTER: Dave Young

ELECTRICAL APPRENTICE: Tom Powell

ACADEMY MAINTENANCE/CARPENTER: James Overthrow

TRAINING GROUND GENERAL MAINTENANCE: Adrian Simpson

GENERAL MAINTENANCE: Josh Naif

FINANCIAL DIRECTOR: Lee Cooper

FINANCIAL CONTROLLER: Joshua Whaites

ACCOUNTS SUPERVISOR: Deana Snipe

PURCHASE LEDGER CONTROLLER: Jane Millard

FINANCIAL ADMINISTRATOR: Cindy Joyce

FINANCIAL ADMINISTRATOR: Ellis Snipe

HEAD OF SPORTS SCIENCE AND PERFORMANCE: Nick Davies

FIRST-TEAM DOCTOR: Julian Widdowson

PERFORMANCE PHYSIO: Richie Rawlins

FITNESS COACH: Matt Bickley

ASSISTANT FIRST-TEAM PHYSIOTHERAPIST: Amr Bayoumi

FIRST TEAM REHABILITATION AND MOVEMENT PHYSIOPHERAPIST: Fraser McKinney

MASSEUR: Michael Holland

SPORTING & TECHNICAL DIRECTOR: Luke Dowling

HEAD OF RECRUITMENT: Ian Pearce

LOANS MANAGER: Paul Terry

SENIOR TECHNICAL SCOUT: Jeremy Leyde

TECHNICAL SCOUT: Dan Sale

REGIONAL SCOUT: Harrison Pearce

REGIONAL SCOUT: Dave Shepherd

REGIONAL SCOUT: Mark Link

HEAD OF RETAIL/LICENSING: Paul Bradbury

STOCK CONTROL MANAGER: Ian Kellett

RETAIL STORE CO-ORDINATOR/MARKETING: Teresa Howells

WAREHOUSE SUPERVISOR: Olly Bradbury

WAREHOUSE STAFF: Cameron Overfield, Darren Wilkes

SUPERSTORE MANAGER: Rachel Weston

STADIUM STORE SUPERVISOR: Dominic Thomas, Rhiannon Walker

STADIUM STORE STAFF: Caitlin Mole, Rachel Bevan

MERRY HILL STORE MANAGER: Kay Davies

MERRY HILL STORE SUPERVISOR: Rachel Gresswell, Simon Payne

ONLINE DIGITAL CONTENT MANAGER: Alice Jenkins

ONLINE ASSISTANT: Mollie Smith

TICKET OFFICE MANAGER: Jo Barr

TICKET SALES TEAM SUPERVISOR: Liz Massey

TICKET SALES ASSISTANT: Judith Wright

TICKET SALES ASSISTANT: Lee Price

TICKET SALES ASSISTANT: Brenda Riley

TRAVEL ORGANISER: David Holloway