Skip to main content Skip to site footer
Feature

Kane Wilson Q&A

23 May 2017

The Q&A. It's been irritating footballers since time immemorial, required to tell us about their favourite movies, their most memorable games and the heroes they once had. So why stop now? We asked Albion's finest to give us their answers.

BORN: 11 March 2000, Birmingham
NICKNAME: Kano
FIRST CAR: I'm not old enough to drive!
CHILDHOOD FOOTBALL HERO: Cristiano Ronaldo
JOB BEFORE PLAYING: Washing dishes for my mom!
MOST MEMORABLE GAME: My debut in the EFL Cup against Northampton
BIGGEST DISAPPOINMENT: Getting injured at 14
BIGGEST DISLIKE IN FOOTBALL: Diving
SUPERSTITIONS: I put my right sock on first
FAVOURITE ACTOR: Will Ferrell
FAVOURITE TV SHOW: The Walking Dead
FAVOURITE CURRENT PLAYER: Eden Hazard
FAVOURITE OTHER SPORTS PERSON: Floyd Mayweather
PERSON YOU'D MOST LIKE TO MEET: Kanye West


Advertisement block