Skip to main content Skip to site footer
Feature

Jonathan Leko Q&A

23 May 2017

The Q&A. It's been irritating footballers since time immemorial, required to tell us about their favourite movies, their most memorable games and the heroes they once had. So why stop now? We asked Albion's finest to give us their answers.

BORN: 24 April 1999, Kinshasa
NICKNAME: Kiso
FIRST CAR: I can't drive - I'm learning in a Ford Fiesta though!
CHILDHOOD FOOTBALL HERO: Ronaldo, Brazil
MOST MEMORABLE GAME: Full debut against West Ham
BIGGEST DISLIKE IN FOOTBALL: Losing
SUPERSTITIONS: I always put my right sock on first
HOBBIES: Table Tennis
FAVOURITE TV SHOW: Prison Break
FAVOURITE MUSICIANS: Meek Mill
FAVOURITE OTHER SPORTS PERSON: Lebron James
WHO WOULD YOU MOST LIKE TO MEET: God


Advertisement block