Skip to main content Skip to site footer
Feature

Jake Livermore Q&A

23 May 2017

The Q&A. It's been irritating footballers since time immemorial, required to tell us about their favourite movies, their most memorable games and the heroes they once had. So why stop now? We asked Albion's finest to give us their answers.

BORN: 14 November 1989, Enfield
NICKNAME: Tash
FIRST CAR: BMW
CHILDHOOD FOOTBALL HERO: Alessandro Del Piero
JOB BEFORE PLAYING: Always been a footballer
BIGGEST DISAPPOINTMENT: Injuries
SUPERSTITIONS: I put my left shin pad on first
HOBBIES: Golf
FAVOURITE ACTOR: Denzel Washington
FAVOURITE TV SHOW: Only Fools and Horses
FAVOURITE MUSICIANS: Eric Clapton
FAVOURITE CURRENT PLAYER: John Stones
FAVOURITE OTHER SPORTS PERSON: Conor McGregor
PERSON YOU'D MOST LIKE TO MEET: Jesus


Advertisement block