Skip to main content Skip to site footer
Feature

Allan Nyom Q&A

23 May 2017

The Q&A. It's been irritating footballers since time immemorial, required to tell us about their favourite movies, their most memorable games and the heroes they once had. So why stop now? We asked Albion's finest to give us their answers.

BORN: 10 May 1988, Neuilly-sur-Seine
NICKNAME: Just Allan
FIRST CAR: A pink Fiat Punto
CHILDHOOD FOOTBALL HERO: Zinedine Zidane
MOST MEMORABLE GAME: Cameroon v Brazil, World Cup 2014
BIGGEST DISLIKE IN FOOTBALL: Losing
FAVOURITE TV SHOW: The 100
FAVOURITE CURRENT PLAYER: I respect them all
FAVOURITE OTHER SPORTS PERSON: Any professional table tennis player!
WHO WOULD YOU MOST LIKE TO MEET: Denzel Washington


Advertisement block