Skip to main content Skip to site footer
Feature

Nacer Chadli Q&A

23 May 2017

The Q&A. It's been irritating footballers since time immemorial, required to tell us about their favourite movies, their most memorable games and the heroes they once had. So why stop now? We asked Albion's finest to give us their answers.

BORN: 2 August 1989, Liege
NICKNAME: Nas
FIRST CAR: Vauxhall Astra
CHILDHOOD FOOTBALL HERO: Ronaldinho
JOB BEFORE PLAYING: Bin Man
MOST MEMORABLE GAME: Winning the KNVB Cup in 2011 against Ajax
BIGGEST DISLIKE IN FOOTBALL: Poor officiating
HOBBIES: Look after my dog
FAVOURITE TV SHOW: Game of Thrones
FAVOURITE MUSICIANS: Ed Sheeran
FAVOURITE CURRENT PLAYER: Andres Iniesta
FAVOURITE ACTOR: Denzel Washington


Advertisement block