Skip to main content Skip to site footer
Feature

Chris Brunt Q&A

23 May 2017

The Q&A. It's been irritating footballers since time immemorial, required to tell us about their favourite movies, their most memorable games and the heroes they once had. So why stop now? We asked Albion's finest to give us their answers.

BORN: 14 December 1984, Belfast
NICKNAME: Brunty
FIRST CAR: VW Polo
CHILDHOOD FOOTBALL HERO: Ryan Giggs
JOB BEFORE PLAYING: Paperboy
MOST MEMORABLE GAME: Albion 2 Liverpool 1, 2011
BIGGEST DISAPPOINTMENT: Missing Euro 2016
SUPERSTITIONS: I touch the doorframe in the tunnel on my way out
HOBBIES: Golf
FAVOURITE ACTOR: Denzel Washington
FAVOURITE TV SHOW: Friends
FAVOURITE MUSICIANS: Kings of Leon / Snow Patrol
FAVOURITE CURRENT PLAYER: Andres Iniesta
FAVOURITE OTHER SPORTS PERSON: Dustin Johnson


Advertisement block